Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Carrigroe Hill

Carrigroe Hill is the 13698th highest peak in the British Isles and the 1255th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Cnoc na Carraige Rua

Elevation

232.0 m (761 ft)

Prominence

193.0 m (633 ft)

Category

Hill / mountain range

North Wexford

Nearest town

OS map sheets

OSi50: 069 (Wexford)