Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Seskin

Seskin is the 10186th highest peak in the British Isles and the 979th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

An Seisceann

Elevation

344.0 m (1129 ft)

Prominence

152.0 m (499 ft)

Category

Hill / mountain range

Dublin/Wicklow

Nearest town

OS map sheets

OSi50: 062 (Carlow, Wexford, Wicklow)