Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Lakeen

Lakeen is the 9838th highest peak in the British Isles and the 957th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Cronelea Hill

Elevation

357.0 m (1171 ft)

Prominence

190.0 m (623 ft)

Category

Hill / mountain range

Dublin/Wicklow

Nearest town

OS map sheets

OSi50: 062 (Carlow, Wexford, Wicklow)