Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Coomura Mountain

Coomura Mountain is the 2828th highest peak in the British Isles and the 165th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Knockmoyle E Top

Elevation

666.0 m (2185 ft)

Prominence

110.0 m (361 ft)

Features

Small cairn

Category

  • Hump
  • Simm
  • Hewitt
  • Dillon
  • Arderin
  • Vandeleur-Lynam

Hill / mountain range

Dunkerron Mountains

Nearest town