Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Beenmore

Beenmore is the 2816th highest peak in the British Isles and the 161st tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Binn Mhor

Elevation

667.0 m (2188 ft)

Prominence

132.0 m (433 ft)

Category

  • Hump
  • Simm
  • Hewitt
  • Dillon
  • Arderin
  • Vandeleur-Lynam

Hill / mountain range

Glenbeigh Horseshoe

Nearest town