Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Coomacarrea

Coomacarrea is the 1645th highest peak in the British Isles and the 61st tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Com an Charria

Elevation

772.0 m (2533 ft)

Prominence

474.0 m (1555 ft)

Features

Small pile of rocks

Category

Hill / mountain range

Glenbeigh Horseshoe

Nearest town