Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Teeromoyle Mountain

Teeromoyle Mountain is the 1746th highest peak in the British Isles and the 70th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Teermoyle Mountain

Elevation

760.0 m (2493 ft)

Prominence

27.0 m (89 ft)

Category

  • Dillon
  • Vandeleur-Lynam
  • Subsimm

Hill / mountain range

Glenbeigh Horseshoe

Nearest town