Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Beenreagh

Beenreagh is the 6197th highest peak in the British Isles and the 529th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

An Bhinn Riabhach

Elevation

495.0 m (1624 ft)

Prominence

100.0 m (328 ft)

Category

  • Hump
  • Tump (400-499m)

Hill / mountain range

Glenbeigh Horseshoe

Nearest town