Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Ben Lugmore

Ben Lugmore is the 1367th highest peak in the British Isles and the 37th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Binn Log Mhor

Elevation

803.0 m (2635 ft)

Prominence

158.0 m (518 ft)

Survey method

Obvious summit

Features

Cairn

Category

Hill / mountain range

Mweelrea Mountains

Nearest town