Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Big Collin

Big Collin is the 9950th highest peak in the British Isles and the 967th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Collann Mor

Elevation

353.0 m (1158 ft)

Prominence

152.0 m (499 ft)

Category

Hill / mountain range

Antrim Hills

Nearest town