Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Knocknabro North East Top

Knocknabro North East Top is the 5096th highest peak in the British Isles and the 420th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Cnoc na Bro barr soir o thuaidh

Elevation

535.0 m (1755 ft)

Prominence

28.0 m (92 ft)

Survey method

Abney level

Features

No feature

Category

  • Submyrddyn Dewey

Hill / mountain range

Paps/Derrynasaggart

Nearest town

Notes & comments

Ground 50m SW at W 16534 86243 is lower