Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Slievenamiskan

Slievenamiskan is the 7547th highest peak in the British Isles and the 690th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Sliabh Meascain

Elevation

442.0 m (1450 ft)

Prominence

36.0 m (118 ft)

Category

  • Tump (400-499m)

Hill / mountain range

Mourne Mountains

Nearest town