Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Ott Mountain

Ott Mountain is the 5288th highest peak in the British Isles and the 440th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Ucht

Elevation

526.8 m (1728 ft)

Prominence

29.0 m (95 ft)

Survey method

Trimble GeoXH 6000

Features

Not recorded

Category

  • Arderin
  • Submyrddyn Dewey

Hill / mountain range

Mourne Mountains

Nearest town

Notes & comments

added to Arderins in March 2014. Col not surveyed