Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Gravale

Gravale is the 2183rd highest peak in the British Isles and the 99th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Droibheal

Elevation

718.0 m (2356 ft)

Prominence

126.0 m (413 ft)

Survey method

Abney level

Features

Cairn

Category

  • Hump
  • Simm
  • Hewitt
  • Dillon
  • Arderin
  • Vandeleur-Lynam

Hill / mountain range

Dublin/Wicklow

Nearest town

Notes & comments

Height/Drop/Col position from Harvey Map