Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Gruggandoo

Gruggandoo is the 9146th highest peak in the British Isles and the 902nd tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Gruagan Dubh

Elevation

382.0 m (1253 ft)

Prominence

176.0 m (577 ft)

Category

Hill / mountain range

Mourne Mountains

Nearest town