Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Slievemeen

Slievemeen is the 6794th highest peak in the British Isles and the 599th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Sliabh Min

Elevation

472.0 m (1549 ft)

Prominence

36.0 m (118 ft)

Category

  • Tump (400-499m)

Hill / mountain range

Mourne Mountains

Nearest town