Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Slievemartin

Slievemartin is the 6474th highest peak in the British Isles and the 556th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Sliabh Martain

Elevation

485.0 m (1591 ft)

Prominence

179.0 m (587 ft)

Category

Hill / mountain range

Mourne Mountains

Nearest town