Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Slievemeel

Slievemeel is the 8089th highest peak in the British Isles and the 774th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Sliabh Miol

Elevation

420.0 m (1378 ft)

Prominence

65.0 m (213 ft)

Category

  • Tump (400-499m)

Hill / mountain range

Mourne Mountains

Nearest town