Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Holywell Hill

Holywell Hill is the 12742nd highest peak in the British Isles and the 1185th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Cnoc an Tobair

Elevation

260.0 m (853 ft)

Prominence

246.0 m (807 ft)

Category

Hill / mountain range

Inishowen

Nearest town