Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Slievekirk

Slievekirk is the 9473rd highest peak in the British Isles and the 931st tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Sliabh Circe

Elevation

370.0 m (1214 ft)

Prominence

276.0 m (905 ft)

Category

Hill / mountain range

Sperrin Mountains

Nearest town