Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Knockanaskill

Knockanaskill is the 9868th highest peak in the British Isles and the 960th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Cnoc na nEascal

Elevation

356.0 m (1168 ft)

Prominence

152.0 m (499 ft)

Category

Hill / mountain range

Dunkerron Mountains

Nearest town