Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Cnoc na gCapall

Cnoc na gCapall - Kerry

© Richard Webb and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Cnoc na gCapall is the 3210th highest peak in the British Isles and the 216th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Knocknacappul

Elevation

639.0 m (2096 ft)

Prominence

330.0 m (1083 ft)

Category

Hill / mountain range

Dunkerron Mountains

Nearest town

Notes & comments

Height/Drop/Col position from Harvey Map