Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Stumpa Duloigh SW Top

Stumpa Duloigh SW Top is the 2874th highest peak in the British Isles and the 172nd tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Stumpa Duloigh West Top

Elevation

663.0 m (2175 ft)

Prominence

60.0 m (197 ft)

Category

  • Simm
  • Hewitt
  • Dillon
  • Arderin
  • Vandeleur-Lynam

Hill / mountain range

Dunkerron Mountains

Nearest town

Notes & comments

Height/Drop/Col position from Harvey Map