Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Knockshanahullion

Knockshanahullion is the 3025th highest peak in the British Isles and the 190th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Cnoc Seanchuillinn

Elevation

652.0 m (2139 ft)

Prominence

316.0 m (1037 ft)

Category

Hill / mountain range

Knockmealdown Mountains

Nearest town