Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Knocknalougha

Knocknalougha is the 3355th highest peak in the British Isles and the 233rd tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Knockaunabulloga

Elevation

629.0 m (2064 ft)

Prominence

85.0 m (279 ft)

Survey method

Trimble GeoXH 6000

Features

Not recorded

Category

  • Simm
  • Hewitt
  • Dillon
  • Arderin
  • Vandeleur-Lynam

Hill / mountain range

Knockmealdown Mountains

Nearest town

Notes & comments

summit surveyed at 629.0m