Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Monabrack

Monabrack is the 3336th highest peak in the British Isles and the 231st tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Moin Bhreac

Elevation

630.1 m (2067 ft)

Prominence

97.0 m (318 ft)

Survey method

Trimble GeoXH 6000

Features

No feature: ground near small pile of rocks

Category

  • Simm
  • Hewitt
  • Dillon
  • Arderin
  • Vandeleur-Lynam
  • Subhump

Hill / mountain range

Galty Mountains

Nearest town