Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Seahan

Seahan is the 3089th highest peak in the British Isles and the 199th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Suiochan

Elevation

647.3 m (2124 ft)

Prominence

93.8 m (308 ft)

Survey method

Trimble GeoXH 6000

Features

Cairn

Category

  • Simm
  • Hewitt
  • Dillon
  • Arderin
  • Vandeleur-Lynam
  • Subhump

Hill / mountain range

Dublin/Wicklow

Nearest town