Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Seefingan

Seefingan is the 2118th highest peak in the British Isles and the 95th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Sui Fingain

Elevation

722.9 m (2372 ft)

Prominence

101.0 m (331 ft)

Survey method

Trimble GeoXH 6000

Features

No feature

Category

  • Hump
  • Simm
  • Hewitt
  • Dillon
  • Arderin
  • Vandeleur-Lynam

Hill / mountain range

Dublin/Wicklow

Nearest town