Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Tievebaun

Tievebaun is the 3633rd highest peak in the British Isles and the 254th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Taobh Ban

Elevation

611.0 m (2005 ft)

Prominence

109.0 m (358 ft)

Features

No feature: ground near cairn

Category

  • Hump
  • Simm
  • Hewitt
  • Dillon
  • Arderin
  • Vandeleur-Lynam

Hill / mountain range

Dartry Mountains

Nearest town