Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Binn Gabhar

Binn Gabhar - Galway

© John Mann and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Binn Gabhar is the 2853rd highest peak in the British Isles and the 168th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Bengower

Elevation

664.0 m (2178 ft)

Prominence

194.0 m (636 ft)

Category

Hill / mountain range

Twelve Bens

Nearest town

Notes & comments

Height/Drop/Col position from Harvey Map