Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Binn Dubh

Binn Dubh is the 2439th highest peak in the British Isles and the 116th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Bencollaghduff

Elevation

696.0 m (2283 ft)

Prominence

202.0 m (663 ft)

Category

Hill / mountain range

Twelve Bens

Nearest town

Notes & comments

Height/Drop/Col position from Harvey Map