Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Binn Chorr

Binn Chorr is the 2268th highest peak in the British Isles and the 103rd tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Bencorr

Elevation

711.0 m (2333 ft)

Prominence

304.0 m (997 ft)

Category

Hill / mountain range

Twelve Bens

Nearest town