Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Binn Doire Chlair

Binn Doire Chlair is the 2745th highest peak in the British Isles and the 150th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Derryclare

Elevation

673.0 m (2208 ft)

Prominence

122.0 m (400 ft)

Category

  • Hump
  • Simm
  • Hewitt
  • Dillon
  • Arderin
  • Vandeleur-Lynam

Hill / mountain range

Twelve Bens

Nearest town

Notes & comments

Height/Drop/Col position from Harvey Map