Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Gibbet Hill

Gibbet Hill is the 10992nd highest peak in the British Isles and the 1040th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Cnoc na Croiche

Elevation

315.0 m (1033 ft)

Prominence

212.0 m (695 ft)

Category

Hill / mountain range

North Wexford

Nearest town

OS map sheets

OSi50: 068 (Carlow, Kilkenny, Wexford)
OSi50: 069 (Wexford)