Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Slieveboy

Slieveboy is the 8040th highest peak in the British Isles and the 765th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

An Sliabh Bui

Elevation

422.0 m (1385 ft)

Prominence

304.0 m (997 ft)

Features

Trig point

Category

Hill / mountain range

North Wexford

Nearest town

Notes & comments

Trig point may have been re-positioned during telecoms site construction