Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Owenreagh Hill

Owenreagh Hill - Derry and Strabane

© Kenneth Allen and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Owenreagh Hill is the 8468th highest peak in the British Isles and the 825th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Cnoc na hAbhann Riabhai

Elevation

407.0 m (1335 ft)

Prominence

228.0 m (748 ft)

Category

Hill / mountain range

Sperrin Mountains

Nearest town