Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Crockdooish

Crockdooish is the 10821st highest peak in the British Isles and the 1026th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Cnoc Dubhaise

Elevation

321.0 m (1053 ft)

Prominence

166.0 m (545 ft)

Category

Hill / mountain range

Sperrin Mountains

Nearest town