Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Mullaghcarbatagh

Mullaghcarbatagh - Derry and Strabane

© Kenneth Allen and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Mullaghcarbatagh is the 5563rd highest peak in the British Isles and the 469th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Mullach Carbadach

Elevation

517.0 m (1696 ft)

Prominence

29.0 m (95 ft)

Category

  • Arderin
  • Submyrddyn Dewey

Hill / mountain range

Sperrin Mountains

Nearest town

Notes & comments

the MountainViews drop figure is >30m