Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Mullaghasturrakeen

Mullaghasturrakeen is the 4117th highest peak in the British Isles and the 319th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Mullach an Starraicin

Elevation

581.0 m (1906 ft)

Prominence

46.0 m (151 ft)

Category

  • Arderin
  • Myrddyn Dewey

Hill / mountain range

Sperrin Mountains

Nearest town