Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Mullaghclogher

Mullaghclogher is the 4283rd highest peak in the British Isles and the 340th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Mullach Clochair

Elevation

572.0 m (1877 ft)

Prominence

130.0 m (426 ft)

Category

  • Hump
  • Arderin
  • Myrddyn Dewey

Hill / mountain range

Sperrin Mountains

Nearest town