Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Crocknamoghil

Crocknamoghil is the 10435th highest peak in the British Isles and the 1000th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Cnoc na mBuachall

Elevation

335.0 m (1099 ft)

Prominence

172.0 m (564 ft)

Category

Hill / mountain range

Sperrin Mountains

Nearest town