Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Cush

Cush - Tipperary

© kevin higgins and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Cush is the 3169th highest peak in the British Isles and the 207th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Binnia

Elevation

641.2 m (2104 ft)

Prominence

176.0 m (577 ft)

Survey method

Trimble GeoXH 6000

Features

Rock outcrop

Category

Hill / mountain range

Galty Mountains

Nearest town

Notes & comments

Mound within 5m is of similar height