Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Mullaghash

Mullaghash is the 6589th highest peak in the British Isles and the 567th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Mullach Aise

Elevation

480.0 m (1575 ft)

Prominence

185.0 m (607 ft)

Category

Hill / mountain range

Sperrin Mountains

Nearest town