Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Mullaghbane

Mullaghbane is the 6918th highest peak in the British Isles and the 609th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Mullach Ban

Elevation

467.0 m (1532 ft)

Prominence

32.0 m (105 ft)

Features

No feature: level tussocks

Category

  • Tump (400-499m)

Hill / mountain range

Sperrin Mountains

Nearest town