Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Mullaghaneany

Mullaghaneany is the 3385th highest peak in the British Isles and the 235th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Mullach an Ionaidh

Elevation

627.0 m (2057 ft)

Prominence

302.0 m (991 ft)

Survey method

Obvious summit

Features

No feature

Category

  • Marilyn
  • Simm
  • Hewitt
  • Dillon
  • Arderin
  • Vandeleur-Lynam
  • Current County/UA Top

Hill / mountain range

Sperrin Mountains

Nearest town