Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Knockchree

Knockchree is the 11282nd highest peak in the British Isles and the 1064th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Cnoc Croidh

Elevation

306.0 m (1004 ft)

Prominence

180.0 m (590 ft)

Category

Hill / mountain range

Mourne Mountains

Nearest town