Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Slieve Muck

Slieve Muck - Newry, Mourne and Down

© Ross and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Slieve Muck is the 2773rd highest peak in the British Isles and the 155th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Sliabh Muc

Elevation

670.4 m (2199 ft)

Prominence

156.0 m (512 ft)

Survey method

Trimble GeoXH 6000

Features

No feature

Category

Hill / mountain range

Mourne Mountains

Nearest town