Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

An Scraig

An Scraig is the 3444th highest peak in the British Isles and the 242nd tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Ballysitteragh

Elevation

623.0 m (2044 ft)

Prominence

215.0 m (705 ft)

Survey method

Obvious summit

Features

Cairn

Category

Hill / mountain range

Brandon Group

Nearest town