Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Benagh

Benagh is the 1230th highest peak in the British Isles and the 31st tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Brandon Mountain East Top

Elevation

822.0 m (2697 ft)

Prominence

54.0 m (177 ft)

Survey method

Obvious summit

Features

No feature

Category

  • Simm
  • Hewitt
  • Arderin
  • Vandeleur-Lynam

Hill / mountain range

Brandon Group

Nearest town