Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Faha Ridge

Faha Ridge - Kerry

© kevin higgins and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Faha Ridge is the 1317th highest peak in the British Isles and the 35th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Brandon Mountain East Ridge

Elevation

809.0 m (2654 ft)

Prominence

34.0 m (112 ft)

Survey method

Obvious summit

Features

No feature

Category

  • Simm
  • Hewitt
  • Arderin
  • Vandeleur-Lynam

Hill / mountain range

Brandon Group

Nearest town